Southern Region endorsements for November election

The Southern Region Political Action Committee has endorsed the following candidates in the Nov. 7, 2017 election:

Dutchess:

Jim Coughlan – Dutchess County Comptroller

Pamela Kingsley – Dutchess County Legislature, District 5

Rebecca Edwards – Dutchess County Legislature, District 6

Joel Tyner – Dutchess County Legislature, District 11

Laurette Giardino – Dutchess County Legislature, District 12

John Forman – Dutchess County Legislature, District 16

Jerry Landisi – Dutchess County Legislature, District 18

 

Orange:

Steve Neuhaus – Orange County Executive

David Hoovler – Orange County District Attorney

Deborah Mulqueen – Orange County Clerk

Patricia McMillan – Orange County Legislature, District 3

Anthony Tarsio – Orange County Legislature, District 4

Stephen Hunter – Orange County Legislature, District 5

Myrna Kemnitz – Orange County Legislature, District 7

Janette McKay – Orange County Legislature, District 11

Kevin Hines – Orange County Legislature, District 12

Laurie Tautel – Orange County Legislature, District 14

Sylvia Santiago – Orange County Legislature, District 15

Mike Anagnostakis – Orange County Legislature, District 17

Roseanne Sullivan – Orange County Legislature, District 18

Michael Paduch – Orange County Legislature, District 19

James O’Donnell – Orange County Legislature, District 21

Andrew Green – Middletown Common Council, Ward 2

Sparrow Tobin – Middletown Common Council, Ward 4

Rod Winchell – Montgomery Town Supervisor

Tara Stickles – Montgomery Town Clerk

Susan Cockburn – Montgomery Town Board

David Stoudnour – Montgomery Town Board

 

Putnam:

Anthony Williams – Putnam County Legislature, District 2

Toni Addonizio – Putnam County Legislature, District 3

 

Rockland:

Maureen Porette – Rockland County Executive

Paul Piperato – Rockland County Clerk

Michael Sullivan – Clarkstown Town Supervisor

Justin Sweet – Clarkstown Town Clerk

Frank DiZenzo – Clarkstown Highway Superintendent

Frank Borelli – Clarkstown Town Board, Ward 1

Daniel Caprara – Clarkstown Town Board, Ward 2

Donald Franchino – Clarkstown Town Board, Ward 3

Patrick Carroll – Clarkstown Town Board, Ward 4

Thom Kleiner – Orangtown Town Supervisor

Dennis Troy – Orangetown Town Board

Tom Diviny – Orangetown Town Board

Michael Specht – Ramapo Town Supervisor

Yitzchok Ullman – Ramapo Town Council

David Wanounou – Ramapo Town Council

Fred Brinn – Ramapo Highway Superintendent

Alan Simon – Spring Valley Mayor

Mark Gomes – Suffern Village Council

Peter Bellin – Suffern Village Council

 

Sullivan:

Nancy Buck – Sullivan County Treasurer

Jim Farrell – Sullivan County District Attorney

Michael Schiff – Sullivan County Sheriff

 

Ulster:

Teryl Mickens – Kingston Common Council, Ward 5

Patrick O’Reilly – Kingston Common Council, Ward 7

James Rodden – Kingston Common Council, Ward 8

Deb Brown – Kingston Common Council, Ward 9

Paul Hansut – Lloyd Town Supervisor

 

Westchester:

George Latimer – Westchester County Executive

Tim Idoni – Westchester County Clerk

Nancy Vann – Westchester County Legislature, District 1

Kitley Covill – Westchester County Legislature, District 2

Daren Tolz – Westchester County Legislature, District 3

Ben Boykin – Westchester County Legislature, District 5

Nancy Barr – Westchester County Legislature, District 6

Catherine Parker – Westchester County Legislature, District 7

Alfreda Williams – Westchester County Legislature, District 8

Catherine Borgia – Westchester County Legislature, District 9

Damon Maher – Westchester County Legislature, District 10

Mary Jane Shimsky – Westchester County Legislature, District 12

London Williams – Westchester County Legislature, District 13

Gwen Dean – Westchester County Legislature, District 14

Ruth Walters – Westchester County Legislature, District 15

Mike Khader – Yonkers City Council President

Anthony Pagano – Yonkers City Council, Ward 6

Corazon Pineda – Yonkers City Council, Ward 2

Maeve Scott – Yonkers City Council, Ward 4

Dave Pagnelli – Yorktown Highway Superintendent