Get My Member ID
Contact Us

Election Results

check back frequently, results are being updated as they are available

Below are results broken down by CSEA Region.  Bold candidates are CSEA endorsed candidates.

New York State expects to have over 1.4 million absentee ballots to count.  Not all districts have available information on how many absentee ballots still need to be counted.

Select Your Region to View Latest Results
Region 1

REGION 1

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 1
Lee Zeldin Won
Nancy Goroff

Congressional District 2
Andrew Garbarino Won
Jackie Gordon

Congressional District 3
Tom Suozzi Won
George Santos

Congressional District 4
Kathleen Rice Won
Doug Tuman

NYS Senate
Senate District 1
Anthony Palumbo Won
Laura Ahearn

Senate District 2
Mario Mattera Won
Michael Siderakis

Senate District 3
Monica Martinez Lost
Alexis Weik

Senate District 4
Phil Boyle Won
Christine Pelligrino

Senate District 5
Jim Gaughran Won
Edmund Smyth

Senate District 6
Kevin Thomas Won
Dennise Dunne

Senate District 7
Anna Kaplan Won
David Franklin

Senate District 8
John Brooks Won
No Challenger

Senate District 9
Todd Kaminsky Won
Victoria Johnson

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 1
Fred Thiele Undecided
Heather Collins
13,524 absentee ballots to count

Assembly District 2
Jodi Giglio Won
Laura Jens-Smith

Assembly District 3
Joseph DeStefano Won
Steven Polgar 

Assembly District 4
Steve Englebright Undecided
Michael Ross

Assembly District 5
Doug Smith Won
Alfred Ianacci 

Assembly District 6
Phil Ramos Won
Ryan Skelly

Assembly District 7
Jarett Gandolfo Won
Frank Genco 

Assembly District 8
Michael Fitzpatrick Won
Dylan Rice

Assembly District 9
Michael Durso Won
Ann Brancato

Assembly District 10
Steve Stern Won
Jamie Silvestri

Assembly District 11
Kimberly Jean-Pierre Won
Eugene Murray

Assembly District 12
Michael Marcantonio Lost
Keith Brown

Assembly District 13
Charles Lavine Won
Andrew Monteleone

Assembly District 14
David McDonough Won
Kevin Gorman  

Assembly District 15
Michael Montesano Won
Joseph Sackman

Assembly District 16
Gina Sillitti Won
Ragini Srivastava

Assembly District 17
John Mikulin Won
Mark Engelman

Assembly District 18
Taylor Darling Won
Cherice Vanderhall

Assembly District 19
Ed Ra Won
Gary Port

Assembly District 20
Melissa Miller Won
Gregory Marks  

Assembly District 21
Judy Griffin Won
Patricia Canzoneri-Fitzpatrick

Assembly District 22
Michaelle Solages Won
Nicholas Zacchea

 

Region 2

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 5
Gregory Meeks Won
No Challenger

Congressional District 6
Grace Meng Won
Thomas Zmich

Congressional District 7
Nydia Velazquez Won
Brian Kelly

Congressional District 8
Hakeem Jeffries Won
Garfield Wallace

Congressional District 9
Yvette Clarke Won
Jean Pierre

Congressional District 10
Jerrold Nadler Won
Cathy Bernstein

Congressional District 11
Max Rose Lost
Nicole Malliotakis

Congressional District 12
Carolyn Maloney Won
Carlos Santiago

Congressional District 13
Adriano Espaillat Won
Lovelynn Gwynn

Congressional District 14
Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez Won
John Cummings

Congressional District 15
Richie Torres Won
Orlando Molina

Congressional District 16
Jamaal Bowman Won
Patrick McManus 

NYS Senate

Senate District 10
James Sanders Won
No challenger

Senate District 11
John Liu Won
Elisa Nahoum

Senate District 12
Michael Gianaris Won
No Challenger

Senate District 13
Jessica Ramos Won
Jesus Gonzalez

Senate District 14
Leroy Comrie Won
No challenger

Senate District 15
Joseph Addabbo Won
Thomas Sullivan

Senate District 16
Toby Stavisky Won
No challenger

Senate District 17
Smicha Felder Won
No Challenger

Senate District 18
Julia Salazar Won
Christmann

Senate District 19
Roxanne Persaud Won
No challenger

Senate District 20
Zelnor Myrie Won
Tucker Coburn

Senate District 21
Kevin Parker Won
No challenger 

Senate District 22
Andrew Gounardes Won
Vito Bruno

Senate District 23
Diane Savino Won
Justin DeFillipo

Senate District 24
Andrew Lanza Won
No challenger

Senate District 25
Jabari Brisport Won
No Challenger

Senate District 26
Brian Kavanagh Won
Lester Chang

Senate District 27
Brad Hoylman Won
No challenger

Senate District 28
Liz Krueger Won
Michael Zumbluskas

Senate District 29
Jose Serrano Won
Jose Colon

Senate District 30
Brian Benjamin Won
Oz Sultan

Senate District 31
Robert Jackson Won
Melinda Crump

Senate District 32
Luis Sepulveda Won
Jonathon Weiner

Senate District 33
Gustavo Rivera Won
Dustin Martinez

Senate District 34
Alesandra Biaggi Won
James Gisondi

Senate District 36
Jamaal Bailey Won
Robert Diamond  

NYS Assembly

Assembly District 23
Pheffer Amato Won
Peter Hatzipetros

Assembly District 24
David Weprin Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 25
Nily Rozic Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 26
Sakelo
Braunstein Won

Assembly District 27
Daniel Rosenthal Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 28
Andrew Hevesi Won
Danniel Maio

Assembly District 29
Alicia Hyndman Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 30
Barnwell Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 31
Anderson Won
Cullina

Assembly District 32
Vivian Cook Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 33
Vanel Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 34
Gonzalez-Rojas Won
Marquez

Assembly District 35
Jeffrion Aubry Won
Han-Kohn To

Assembly District 36
Mamdani Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 37
Catherine Nolan Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 38
Rajkumar Won
Perna

Assembly District 39
Catalina Cruz Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 40
Kim Won
Lee

Assembly District 41
Helene Weinstein Won
Ramona Johnson

Assembly District 42
Rodneyese Bichotte Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 43
Diana Richardson Won
Menachem Raitport

Assembly District 44
Robert Carroll Won
Salvatore Barrera

Assembly District 45
Cymbrowitz Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 46
Szuszkiewicz
Frontus Won

Assembly District 47
William Colton Won
Barbara Marino

Assembly District 48
Eichenstein Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 49
Peter Abbate Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 50
Gallagher Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 51
Mitaynes Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 52
JoAnn Simon Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 53
Davila Won
Chowdhury

Assembly District 54
Erik Martin Dilan Won
Khorshed Chowdhury

Assembly District 55
Latrice Monique Walker Won
Berneda Jackson

Assembly District 56
Zinerman Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 57
Forrest Won
Mosley

Assembly District 58
Perry Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 59
Williams Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 60
Charles Barron Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 61
Charles Fall Won
Paul Ciurcina

Assembly District 62
Reilly Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 63
Michael Cusick Won
Anthony DeGuerre

Assembly District 64
Brandon Patterson Lost
Michael Tannousis

Assembly District 65
Yuh-Line Niou Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 66
Deborah Glick Won
Tamara Lashchyk

Assembly District 67
Linda Rosenthal Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 68
Robert Rodriguez Won
Daby Carreras

Assembly District 69
O’Donnell Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 70
Dickens Won
Schley

Assembly District 71
Al Taylor Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 72
Carmen De La Rosa Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 73
Dan Quart Won
Judith Graham

Assembly District 74
Harvey Epstein Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 75
Richard Gottfried Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 76
Seawright Won
Puliafito

Assembly District 77
Latoya Joyner Won
Tanya Carmichael

Assembly District 78
Jose Rivera Won
Michael Dister

Assembly District 79
Jackson Won
Skinner

Assembly District 80
Nathalia Fernandez Won
Gene DeFrancis

Assembly District 81
Jeffrey Dinowitz Won
Nicole Torres

Assembly District 82
Michael Benedetto Won
John DeStefano

Assembly District 83
Carl Heastie Won
Brenton Ritchie

Assembly District 84
Septimo Won
Nieves

Assembly District 85
Burgos Won
King

Assembly District 86
Victor Pichardo Won
Lorraine Zeigler

Assembly District 87
Karines Reyes Won
Michelle Castillo

Region 3

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 16
Jamaal Bowman Won
Patrick McManus

Congressional District 17
Mondaire Jones Won
McArdle Schulman 44%

Congressional District 18
Sean Patrick Maloney Won
Chele Farley

NYS Senate

Senate District 35
Andrea Stewart-Cousins Won
No Challenger

Senate District 37
Shelley Mayer Won
Liviu Saimovici

Senate District 38
Elijah Reichlin-Melnick Won
William Weber

Senate District 39
James Skoufis Won
Steve Brescia

Senate District 40
Peter Harckham Won
Rob Astorino

Senate District 41
Sue Serino Won
Karen Smythe

Senate District 42
Jen Metzger Lost
Mike Martucci

NYS Assembly

Assembly District 88
Amy Paulin Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 89
Pretlow Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 90
Sayegh Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 91
Steve Otis Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 92
Tom Abinanti Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 93
Chris Burdick Won
John Nuculovic

Assembly District 94
Kevin Byrne Won
Stephanie Keegan

Assembly District 95
Sandy Galef  Won
Lawrence Chiulli
Unknown Absentee Ballots to count

Assembly District 96
Ken Zebrowski Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 97
Ellen Jaffee Lost
Michael Lawler

Assembly District 98
Karl Brabenec Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 99
Colin Schmitt Won
Sarita Bhandarkar

Assembly District 10
Aileen Gunther Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 103
Kevin Cahill Won
Rex Bridges

Assembly District 104
Jonathan Jacobson Won
Andrew Gauzza

Assembly District 105
Kieran Lalor Won
Laurette Giardino

Assembly District 106
Didi Barrett Won
Dean Michael

Region 4

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 19:
Antonio Delgado Won
Kyle Van De Water

Congressional District 20:
Paul Tonko Won
Liz Joy

Congressional District 21:
Tedra Cobb Lost
Elise Stefanik

NYS Senate

Senate District 43
Patrick Nelson Lost
Daphne Jordan

Senate District 44
Neil Breslin Won
David Yule

Senate District 45
Kimberly Davis Lost
Dan Stec

Senate District 46
Michelle Hinchey Won
Richard Amedure

Senate District 49:
Jim Tedisco Won
Thearse McCalmon

NYS Assembly

Assembly District 102:
Christopher Tague Won
Betsy Kraat

Assembly District 107:
Brittany Vogel Lost
Jacob Ashby

Assembly District 108:
John McDonald Won
Petros Papanicolaou
Sam Fein

Assembly District 109:
Pat Fahy Won
Robert Porter

Assembly District 110:
Phil Steck Won
Dave Feiden

Assembly District 111:
Angelo Santabarbara Won
Paul DeLorenzo

Assembly District 112:
Mary Beth Walsh Won
Joseph Seeman

Assembly District 113:
Carrie Woerner Won
Dave Catalfamo

Assembly District 114
Claudia Braymer Lost
Matt Simpson

Assembly District 115:
Billy Jones Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 118:
Robert Smullen Won
No Challenger

Region 5

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 22
Anthony Brindisi Undecided
Claudia Tenney

Congressional District 24
Dana Balter Lost
John Katko

NYS Senate

Senate District 47
Joe Griffo Won
No Challenger

Senate District 48
Patty Ritchie Won
No Challenger

Senate District 50
John Mannion Undecided
Angi Renna

Senate District 51
Peter Oberacker Won
Jim Barber

Senate District 52
Fred Akshar Won
Quiter

Senate District 53
Rachel May Won
Sam Rodgers

Senate District 54
Pam Helming Won
Shauna O’Toole

Senate District 56
Jeremy Cooney Won
Michael Barry

Senate District 58
Tom O’Mara Won
Leslie Danks Burke

NYS Assembly

Assembly District 101
Brian Miller Won
Chad McEoy

Assembly District 116
Mark Walczyk Won
Alex Hammond

Assembly District 117
Ken Blankenbush Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 118
Robert Smullen Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 119
Marianne Buttenschon Won
John Zielinski

Assembly District 120
Will Barclay Won
Gail Tosh

Assembly District 121
Dan Butterman Lost
John Salka

Assembly District 122
Angelino Won
Shaw

Assembly District 123
Donna Lupardo Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 124
Christopher Friend Won
Reid

Assembly District 125
Anna Kelles Won
McIntyre

Assembly District 126
Dia Carabajal Lost
John Lemondes

Assembly District 127
Al Stirpe Undecided
Mark Venesky

Assembly District 128
Pam Hunter Won
Stephanie Jackson

Assembly District 129
William Magnarelli Won
Edward Weber Jr

Region 6

US House of Representatives

Congressional District 23
Tom Reed Won
Tracy Mitrano

Congressional District 25
Joseph Morelle Won
George Mitris

Congressional District 26
Brian Higgins Won
Ricky Donovan

Congressional District 27
Chris Jacobs Won
Nate McMurray 

NYS Senate

Senate District 55
Samra Brouk Won
Chris Missick

Senate District 56
Jeremy Cooney Won
Mike Barry

Senate District 57
George Borello Won
Frank Puglisi

Senate District 59
Patrick Gallivan Won
No Challenger

Senate District 60
Sean Ryan Won
Josh Merzlufft

Senate District 61
Jacqueline Berger Lost
Ed Rath

Senate District 62
Robert Ortt Won
No Challenger

Senate District 63
Tim Kennedy Won
No Challenger

NYS Assembly

Assembly District 130
Brian Manktelow Won
Scott Comegys

Assembly District 131
Jeff Gallahan Won
Matt Miller

Assembly District 132
Philip Palmesano Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 133
Marjorie Byrnes Won
Sattler-Lebanc

Assembly District 134
Josh Jensen Won
Carolyn Carrolyn

Assembly District 135
Mark Johns Lost
Jen Lunsford

Assembly District 136
Sarah Clark Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 137
Demond Meeks Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 138
Harry Bronson Won
Peter Vasquez

Assembly District 139
Stephen Hawley Won
Mark Glogowski

Assembly District 140
Bill Conrad Won
Bob Pecoraro

Assembly District 141
Crystal Peoples-Stokes Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 142
Patrick Burke Won
Matthew Szalkowski

Assembly District 143
Monica Wallace Won
Frank Smierciak

Assembly District 144
Michael Norris Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 145
Angelo Morinello Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 146
Karen McMahon Won
Robin Wolfgang

Assembly District 147
David DiPietro Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 148
Joe Giglio Won
No Challenger

Assembly District 149
Jon Rivera Won
Joseph Totaro

Assembly District 150
Andrew Goodell Won
Christina Cardinale

2020 CSEA Endorsed Candidates 

CSEA has a member-driven endorsement process. Candidates for office are interviewed by Political Action Committees made up of members that represent the diverse cross-section of our membership.

CSEA members take their responsibilities very seriously when interviewing and vetting candidates seeking our endorsement.  We take pride and stand by our endorsements because they are based on who will best represent the interests of our members, and protect the services we provide, regardless of political party.

Below are links to each CSEA region with a list of CSEA endorsed candidates we are supporting for November 3rd Election Day.

If you would like to volunteer to help with political campaigns contact your Region’s Political Action Coordinator.

Region 1 – Sue Castle
sue.castle@cseainc.org

Region 2 – Matt D’Amico
matt.damico@cseainc.org

Region 3 – Chris Ludlow
chris.ludlow@cseainc.org

Region 4 – Bill Gustafson
bill.gustafson@cseainc.org

Region 5 – Josh Schick
josh.schick@cseainc.org

Region 6 – Chris Rackl
chris.rackl@cseainc.org

CSEA is proud to endorse Joe Biden for President, as the candidate who best aligns with the issues of working women and men, and has earned our support. Read more…

Click on the Region below to view the complete list of endorsed candidates
Region 1 - Long Island Region

US House of Representatives
Congressional District 1 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 2 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 3 – Tom Suozzi
Congressional District 4 – Kathleen Rice

NYS Senate
Senate District 1 – Anthony Palumbo
Senate District 2 – Mario Mattera
Senate District 3 – Monica Martinez
Senate District 4 – Phil Boyle
Senate District 5 – Jim Gaughran
Senate District 6 – No Endorsement
Senate District 7 – No Endorsement
Senate District 8 – John Brooks
Senate District 9 – Todd Kaminsky

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 1 – Fred Thiele
Assembly District 2 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 3 – Joseph DeStefano
Assembly District 4 – Steve Englebright
Assembly District 5 – Doug Smith
Assembly District 6 – Phil Ramos
Assembly District 7 – Jarett Gandolfo
Assembly District 8 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 9 – Michael Durso
Assembly District 10 – Steve Stern
Assembly District 11 – Kimberly Jean-Pierre
Assembly District 12 – Michael Marcantonio
Assembly District 13 – Charles Lavine
Assembly District 14 – David McDonough
Assembly District 15 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 16 – Gina Sillitti
Assembly District 17 – John Mikulin
Assembly District 18 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 19 – Ed Ra
Assembly District 20 – Melissa Miller
Assembly District 21 – Judy Griffin
Assembly District 22 – Michaelle Solages

Region 2 - Metropolitan Region

US House of Representatives
Congressional District 5 – Gregory Meeks
Congressional District 6 – Grace Meng
Congressional District 7 – Nydia Velazquez
Congressional District 8 – Hakeem Jeffries
Congressional District 9 – Yvette Clarke
Congressional District 10 – Jerrold Nadler
Congressional District 11 – Max Rose
Congressional District 12 – Carolyn Maloney
Congressional District 13 – Adriano Espaillat
Congressional District 14 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 15 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 16 – No Endorsement

NYS Senate
Senate District 10 – James Sanders
Senate District 11 – John Liu
Senate District 12 – Michael Gianaris
Senate District 13 – Jessica Ramos
Senate District 14 – Leroy Comrie
Senate District 15 – Joseph Addabbo
Senate District 16 – Toby Ann Stavisky
Senate District 17 – No Endorsement
Senate District 18 – No Endorsement
Senate District 19 – Roxanne Persaud
Senate District 20 – Zellnor Myrie
Senate District 21 – Kevin Parker
Senate District 22 – Andrew Gounardes
Senate District 23 – Diane Savino
Senate District 24 – Andrew Lanza
Senate District 25 – No Endorsement
Senate District 26 – Brian Kavanaugh
Senate District 27 – Brad Hoylman
Senate District 28 – Liz Kruger
Senate District 29 – Jose Serrano
Senate District 30 – No Endorsement
Senate District 31 – Robert Jackson
Senate District 32 – Luis Sepulveda
Senate District 33 – Gustavo Rivera
Senate District 34 – No Endorsement
Senate District 36 – Jamaal Bailey

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 23 – Stacey Pheffer
Assembly District 24 – David Weprin
Assembly District 25 – Nily Rozic
Assembly District 26 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 27 – Daniel Rosenthal
Assembly District 28 – Andrew Hevesi
Assembly District 29 – Alicia Hyndman
Assembly District 30 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 31 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 32 – Vivian Cook
Assembly District 33 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 34 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 35 – Jeffrion Aubry
Assembly District 36 – Aravella Simotas
Assembly District 37 – Catherine Nolan
Assembly District 38 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 39 – Catalina Cruz
Assembly District 40 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 41 – Helene Weinstein
Assembly District 42 – Rodneyese Bichotte
Assembly District 43 – Diana Richardson
Assembly District 44 – Robert Carroll
Assembly District 45 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 46 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 47 – William Colton
Assembly District 48 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 49 – Peter Abbate
Assembly District 50 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 51 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 52 – JoAnn Simon
Assembly District 53 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 54 – Erik Martin Dilan
Assembly District 55 – Latrice Monique Walker
Assembly District 56 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 57 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 58 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 59 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 60 – Charles Barron
Assembly District 61 – Charles Fall
Assembly District 62 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 63 – Michael Cusick
Assembly District 64 – Brandon Patterson
Assembly District 65 – Yuh-Line Niou
Assembly District 66 – Deborah Glick
Assembly District 67 – Linda Rosenthal
Assembly District 68 – Robert Rodriguez
Assembly District 69 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 70 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 71 – Al Taylor
Assembly District 72 – Carmen De La Rosa
Assembly District 73 – Dan Quart
Assembly District 74 – Harvey Epstein
Assembly District 75 – Richard Gottfried
Assembly District 76 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 77 – Latoya Joyner
Assembly District 78 – Jose Rivera
Assembly District 79 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 80 – Nathalia Fernandez
Assembly District 81 – Jeffrey Dinowitz
Assembly District 82 – Michael Benedetto
Assembly District 83 – Carl Heastie
Assembly District 84 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 85 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 86 – Victor Pichardo
Assembly District 87 – Karines Reyes

Region 3 - Southern Region

US House of Representatives
Congressional District 16 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 17 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 18 – Sean Patrick Maloney
Congressional District 19 – Antonio Delgado

NYS Senate
Senate District 35 – Andrea Stewart-Cousins
Senate District 37 – Shelley Mayer
Senate District 38 – Elijah Reichlin-Melnick
Senate District 39 – James Skoufis
Senate District 40 – Peter Harckham
Senate District 41 – Sue Serino
Senate District 42 – Jen Metzger

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 88 – Amy Paulin
Assembly District 89 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 90 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 91 – Steve Otis
Assembly District 92 – Tom Abinanti
Assembly District 93 – Chris Burdick
Assembly District 94 – Kevin Byrne
Assembly District 95 – Sandy Galef
Assembly District 96 – Ken Zebrowski
Assembly District 97 – Ellen Jaffee
Assembly District 98 – Karl Brabenec
Assembly District 99 – Colin Schmitt
Assembly District 100 – Aileen Gunther
Assembly District 103 – Kevin Cahill
Assembly District 104 – Jonathan Jacobson
Assembly District 105 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 106 – Didi Barrett

Region 4 - Capital Region

US House of Representatives
Congressional District 19 – Antonio Delgado
Congressional District 20 – Paul Tonko
Congressional District 21 – Tedra Cobb

NYS Senate
Senate District 43 – Patrick Nelson
Senate District 44 – Neil Breslin
Senate District 45 – Kimberly Davis
Senate District 46 – Michelle Hinchey
Senate District 49 – Jim Tedisco

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 102 – Christopher Tague
Assembly District 107 – Brittany Vogel
Assembly District 108 – John McDonald
Assembly District 109 – Patricia Fahy
Assembly District 110 – Phil Steck
Assembly District 111 – Angelo Sanatabarbara
Assembly District 112 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 113 – Carrie Woerner
Assembly District 114 – Claudia Braymer
Assembly District 115 – Billy Jones

Region 5 - Central Region

US House of Representatives
Congressional District 21 – Tedra Cobb
Congressional District 22 – Anthony Brindisi
Congressional District 24 – Dana Balter

NYS Senate
Senate District 47 – Joseph Griffo
Senate District 48 – Patty Richie
Senate District 50 – John Mannion
Senate District 51 – No Endorsement
Senate District 52 – Fred Akshar
Senate District 53 – No Endorsement
Senate District 54 – Pam Helming
Senate District 58 – Thomas O’Mara

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 101 – Brian Miller
Assembly District 116 – Mark Walczyk
Assembly District 117 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 118 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 119 – Marianne Buttenschon
Assembly District 120 – William Barclay
Assembly District 121 – Dan Butterman
Assembly District 122 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 123 – Donna Lupardo
Assembly District 124 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 125 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 126 – Dia Carabajal
Assembly District 127 – Albert Stirpe
Assembly District 128 – Pamela Hunter
Assembly District 129 – William Magnarelli

Region 6 - Western Region

US House of Representatives
Congressional District 23 – No Endorsement
Congressional District 25 – Joseph Morelle
Congressional District 26 – Brian Higgins
Congressional District 27 – No Endorsement

NYS Senate
Senate District 55 – Samra Brouk
Senate District 56 – Jeremy Cooney
Senate District 57 – George Borello
Senate District 59 – Patrick Galivan
Senate District 60 – Sean Ryan
Senate District 61 – Jacqueline Berger
Senate District 62 – Robert Ortt
Senate District 63 – Tim Kennedy

NYS Assembly
Assembly District 130 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 131 – Jeff Gallahan
Assembly District 132 – Philip Palmesano
Assembly District 133 – Marjorie Byrnes
Assembly District 134 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 135 – Mark Johns
Assembly District 136 – Sarah Clark
Assembly District 137 – Demond Meeks
Assembly District 138 – Harry Bronson
Assembly District 139 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 140 – Bill Conrad
Assembly District 141 – Crystal Peoples-Stokes
Assembly District 142 – Patrick Burke
Assembly District 143 – Monica Wallace
Assembly District 144 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 145 – Angelo Morinello
Assembly District 146 – Karen McMahon
Assembly District 147 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 148 – No Endorsement
Assembly District 149 – Jon Rivera
Assembly District 150 – No Endorsement